desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:58
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:13
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:204SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:20
Meols Cop19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:282SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:28
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:43
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:582SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:58
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:551Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:574Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Atherton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport18:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:251Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:385Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Manchester Airport18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport19:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us