desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Merseyrail12:283SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport12:28
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:365SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport12:36
Meols Cop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:432SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport12:43
Birkdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport12:58
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:132SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport13:13
Birkdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:154SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport13:15
Meols Cop13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Merseyrail12:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport12:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:274Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail12:403Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport12:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport12:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:065StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:103Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..