desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern21:054SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:05
Meols Cop21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:27
Birkdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:422SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:42
Birkdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:57
Birkdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:122SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport22:12
Birkdale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport22:20
Birkdale22:2422:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Merseyrail21:101Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:401Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:464Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport21:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail21:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:101Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...