desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail16:283SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:28
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:432SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:43
Birkdale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:526SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:52
Meols Cop16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blackburn (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:58
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:132SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport17:13
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:244SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport17:24
Meols Cop17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Batley (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Leeds20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail16:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:386BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:403Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:034LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Leeds14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:103Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..