desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Merseyrail18:282SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:28
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:365SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:36
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:43
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:58
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:13
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:174SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:17
Meols Cop19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Merseyrail18:251Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:286Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail18:403Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:551Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:084StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:103Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..