desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Northern11:174SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport11:17
Meols Cop11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:283SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport11:28
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:315SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport11:31
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:432SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport11:43
Birkdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport11:58
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:132SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport12:13
Birkdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Merseyrail11:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:274Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail11:403Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:103Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:145StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2020-02-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport12:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..