desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Merseyrail16:033SouthportFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:03
Birkdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-02-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-02-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-02-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:182SouthportFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:18
Birkdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-02-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-02-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-02-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:194SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:19
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Batley (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Batley
Morley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Morley
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:333SouthportFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:33
Birkdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-02-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-02-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-02-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:482SouthportFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:48
Birkdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-02-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-02-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-02-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:526SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:52
Meols Cop16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walsden (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blackburn (Wed 2019-02-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:033SouthportFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport17:03
Birkdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2019-02-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-02-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-02-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2019-02-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-02-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Northern16:034LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Leeds13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport16:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:133FormbySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Formby15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:282FormbySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Formby16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:386BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:433FormbySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Formby16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:582FormbySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Formby16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:034LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Leeds14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2019-02-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..