desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Merseyrail18:122SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:12
Birkdale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:27
Birkdale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:325SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:32
Meols Cop18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:57
Birkdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:024SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:02
Meols Cop19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:122SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport19:12
Birkdale19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Merseyrail18:253Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:304StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:401Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:425Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail18:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:101Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...