desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Merseyrail06:282SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:28
Birkdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:344SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:34
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:582SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:58
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Merseyrail07:402Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Liverpool Central06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:104StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..