desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail08:133SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport08:13
Birkdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:174SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport08:17
Meols Cop08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:282SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport08:28
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:433SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport08:43
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:526SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport08:52
Meols Cop08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:582SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport08:58
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:133SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport09:13
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail08:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:253Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:446BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:553Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport08:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:134LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport09:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..