desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Merseyrail05:373SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport05:37
Birkdale05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1206:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport05:52
Birkdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2706:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:054SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:05
Meols Cop06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:07
Birkdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:222SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:22
Birkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:264SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:26
Meols Cop06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hoscar
Parbold06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Farnworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Merseyrail06:401SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:572Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:585Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport06:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:101Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:254Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...