desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Merseyrail20:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport20:58
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:132SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:13
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:146SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:14
Meols Cop21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:283SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:28
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:432SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:43
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:58
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Merseyrail20:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport20:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:103Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:335Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail21:403Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:551Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport21:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..