desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Merseyrail15:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport15:47
Birkdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:073SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:07
Birkdale16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:154SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:15
Meols Cop16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:272SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:27
Birkdale16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:365SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:36
Meols Cop16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:473SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport16:47
Birkdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Merseyrail16:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:115StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:223Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:274Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail16:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:023Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:065StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..