desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Merseyrail05:383SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport05:38
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:532SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport05:53
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:083SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:08
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:174SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:17
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:232SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:23
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:345SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:34
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Clifton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Merseyrail06:402SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:551Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:146Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:403Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..