desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Merseyrail06:113SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:11
Birkdale06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:344SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:34
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:412SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport06:41
Birkdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:113SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport07:11
Birkdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Merseyrail06:403SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:553Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:095Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:101Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:253Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..