desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Merseyrail13:072SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport13:07
Birkdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:273SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport13:27
Birkdale13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:345SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport13:34
Meols Cop13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hoscar
Parbold13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport13:47
Birkdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:073SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport14:07
Birkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Merseyrail13:013Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:212Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport13:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:245Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport13:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:413Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..