desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern17:553Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)17:55
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)18:0118:01
Rochester18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2019-02-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2019-02-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:032FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)18:0218:03
Gravesend18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink18:182Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)18:1718:18
Higham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:201London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:243Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)18:24
Cuxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Thameslink18:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford17:2717:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)18:0118:01
Rainham (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:0218:03
London St Pancras18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink18:172Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:1718:18
Luton20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:193Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:191London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink18:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25
Rainham (Kent)18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..