desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern17:043Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)17:04
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:172Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)17:1717:17
Higham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cricklewood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Hendon (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:251LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)17:2417:25
Rochester17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)17:2717:28
Rochester17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:322London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)17:3217:32
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2019-02-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-02-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2019-02-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-02-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:461London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Thameslink17:172Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:1717:17
Luton19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)17:2417:25
Rainham (Kent)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:271London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:2717:28
Faversham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:322London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Walmer
Deal15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deal
Sandwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3217:32
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-02-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:451London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink17:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:4517:47
Luton20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..