desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern07:353Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)07:35
Cuxton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:472Rainham (Kent)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)07:4707:47
Higham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:251DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Dartford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Strood (Kent)08:2408:25
Rochester08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2019-01-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2019-01-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)08:3208:32
Gravesend08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2019-01-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2019-01-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sun 2019-01-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-01-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:353Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)08:35
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:472Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)08:4708:47
Higham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Thameslink07:472Rainham (Kent)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:4707:47
London Bridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:241DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Dartford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)08:2408:25
Rainham (Kent)08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:253TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:3208:32
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-01-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink08:472Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:4708:47
Kentish Town10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-01-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..