Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Strood Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern10:353Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)10:35
Cuxton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:353Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)11:35
Cuxton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern10:253TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:253TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..