desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink13:551LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)13:5413:55
Rochester13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Martin Mill (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)14:0214:02
Gravesend14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)14:04
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:291London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)14:2814:29
Rochester14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:322London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)14:3214:32
Gravesend14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2018-09-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-09-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2018-09-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink13:541LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)13:5413:55
Rainham (Kent)14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:0214:02
London St Pancras14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:263Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:2814:29
Faversham15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..