desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southeastern10:501London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London Charing Cross09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
Strood (Kent)10:4910:50
Rochester10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-03-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)10:5810:59
Rochester11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)11:0111:02
Gravesend11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-03-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-03-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2018-03-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-03-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)11:04
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)11:0511:05
Higham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Abbey Wood11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Blackheath11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Blackheath (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Blackheath
Lewisham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Lewisham (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:201London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London Charing Cross10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
Strood (Kent)11:1911:20
Rochester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-03-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-03-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southeastern10:491London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London Charing Cross09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Dartford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)10:4910:50
Gillingham (Kent)11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5810:59
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-03-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:0111:02
London St Pancras11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-03-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:0511:05
London Charing Cross12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:191London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London Charing Cross10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Dartford10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)11:1911:20
Gillingham (Kent)11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us