desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Thameslink04:112Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)04:1104:11
Higham04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:352Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)04:35
Cuxton04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:472Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Hendon (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:172Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17
Higham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:251DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Strood (Kent)05:2405:25
Rochester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:253Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)05:25
Cuxton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:4805:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Thameslink04:112Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:1104:11
Dartford04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:472Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:172Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17
Luton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:241DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)05:2405:25
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:312FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:3105:31
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-11 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:372Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:3705:38
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..