desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Thameslink23:551St Albans CityGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
St Albans City21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Strood (Kent)23:5423:55
Rochester23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2020-04-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2020-04-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Thameslink00:251St Albans CityGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
St Albans City22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Strood (Kent)00:2400:25
Rochester00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2020-04-08 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2020-04-08 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:30GravesendGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gravesend00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)01:3001:30
Rochester01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2020-04-08 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2020-04-08 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:44Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)03:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)03:4403:44
Higham03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Wed 2020-04-08 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2020-04-08 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Thameslink00:241St Albans CityGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
St Albans City22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)00:2400:25
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:30GravesendGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gravesend00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)01:3001:30
Gillingham (Kent)01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:23DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:44Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)03:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester03:3703:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)03:4403:44
Gravesend04:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2020-04-08 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..