desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern12:291London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)12:2812:29
Rochester12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:322London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:343Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)12:34
Cuxton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)12:4512:45
Higham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:551LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)12:5412:55
Rochester12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)12:5912:59
Rochester13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern12:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:2812:29
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:322London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deal
Sandwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink12:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:4512:45
Luton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:541LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)12:5412:55
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5912:59
London St Pancras15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..