desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink21:172Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)21:1721:17
Higham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:281LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)21:2821:28
Rochester21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:333Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)21:33
Cuxton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:352RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Ramsgate20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Strood (Kent)21:3521:35
Gravesend21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink21:472Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)21:4721:47
Higham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:541London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)21:5321:54
Rochester21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink21:172Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:1721:17
Kentish Town22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:203Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Paddock Wood20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:281LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)21:2821:28
Rainham (Kent)21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:352RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3521:35
London St Pancras22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink21:472Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:4721:47
West Hampstead Thameslink23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:503Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Paddock Wood21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...