desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern08:291London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)08:2908:29
Rochester08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkKentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Kentish Town06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Kentish Town
Rainham (Kent)08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:322Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Strood (Kent)08:3208:32
Gravesend08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:343Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)08:34
Cuxton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:452Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)08:4508:45
Higham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:551Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Kentish Town07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Kentish Town
Strood (Kent)08:5408:55
Rochester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Martin Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern08:291London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:2908:29
Faversham09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkKentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Kentish Town06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:322Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Walmer
Deal06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deal
Sandwich07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:3208:32
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink08:452Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:4508:45
Kentish Town10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:541Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Kentish Town07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)08:5408:55
Rainham (Kent)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59
London St Pancras12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..