desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southeastern09:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:343Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)09:34
Cuxton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)09:4509:45
Higham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:551LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55
Rochester09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Walmer (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Martin Mill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)10:0210:02
Gravesend10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southeastern09:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32
London St Pancras10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink09:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:4509:45
Luton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:541LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:573TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:0210:02
London St Pancras10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..