desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Thameslink19:271LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)19:2419:27
Rochester19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:301London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)19:2919:30
Rochester19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:322MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Margate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Strood (Kent)19:3219:32
Gravesend19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:343Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)19:34
Cuxton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)19:4519:45
Higham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cricklewood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Hendon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:551LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55
Rochester19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Thameslink19:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)19:2419:27
Rainham (Kent)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:293Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:291London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:2919:30
Faversham20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:322MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Margate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:3219:32
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:401London Cannon StreetStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London Cannon Street18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Dartford19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)19:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink19:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:4519:45
Luton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..