desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Southeastern10:241London St PancrasSittingbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink10:291London BridgeRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London Bridge09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Strood (Kent)10:2910:29
Rochester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2023-10-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2023-10-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:333Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)10:33
Cuxton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2023-10-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:352SittingbourneLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink10:462Rainham (Kent)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)10:4510:46
Higham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:241London St PancrasSittingbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Southeastern10:233Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Paddock Wood09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:241London St PancrasSittingbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink10:291London BridgeRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2910:29
Rainham (Kent)10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:352SittingbourneLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink10:452Rainham (Kent)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:4510:46
London Bridge11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:233Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Paddock Wood10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:4610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-10-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-29.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...