desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:132Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden11:1311:13
Cononley11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden11:2211:22
Keighley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:521SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden11:5211:52
Keighley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden11:5511:55
Cononley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:132Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden12:1312:13
Cononley12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden12:2212:22
Keighley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:132Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:1311:13
Skipton11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:2211:22
Leeds11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:521SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:5211:52
Bradford Forster Square12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:5511:55
Skipton12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:132Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:1312:13
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:2212:22
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..