desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern05:482LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Garsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:551SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Keighley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44
Keighley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern05:482LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:551SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..