desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden16:5516:56
Cononley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden16:5716:57
Keighley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:072Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07
Cononley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden17:1417:14
Keighley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26
Cononley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:5516:56
Skipton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:5716:57
Leeds17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:072Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:1417:14
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..