desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern15:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden15:4415:44
Keighley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden15:5515:56
Cononley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden15:5715:57
Keighley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:072Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07
Cononley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden16:1416:14
Keighley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden16:2616:26
Cononley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern15:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:4415:44
Bradford Forster Square16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:5515:56
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:5715:57
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:072Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07
Skipton16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:1416:14
Bradford Forster Square16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:2616:26
Skipton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..