desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern18:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden18:2518:26
Cononley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden18:2718:27
Keighley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden18:3718:37
Cononley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden18:5118:51
Keighley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden18:5518:56
Cononley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden18:5718:57
Keighley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern18:252LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:2518:26
Skipton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:2718:27
Leeds18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:3718:37
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:5118:51
Bradford Forster Square19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:5518:56
Skipton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:5718:57
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..