desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden12:2612:26
Cononley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden12:2712:27
Keighley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden12:3712:37
Cononley12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden12:4412:44
Keighley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden12:5512:56
Cononley13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden12:5712:57
Keighley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:2612:26
Skipton12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:2712:27
Leeds12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:3712:37
Skipton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:4412:44
Bradford Forster Square13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:5512:56
Skipton13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:5712:57
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..