desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden22:2522:26
Cononley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:361RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Ribblehead
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37
Cononley22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44
Keighley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden22:5722:57
Keighley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:252LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:2522:26
Skipton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:361RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:5722:57
Leeds23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..