desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Milford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6AA
Advertisement

South Milford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford07:1607:16
Selby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:382SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Selby07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:3807:38
Micklefield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Cross Gates07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:372SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Selby08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:3608:37
Micklefield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Cross Gates08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford08:5808:59
Micklefield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford09:1709:17
Selby09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford10:5810:59
Micklefield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford07:1607:16
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:382SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Selby07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:3807:38
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:362SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Selby08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:3608:37
Leeds09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:5808:59
Halifax10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford09:1709:17
Hull10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:5810:59
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..