desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Milford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6AA
Advertisement

South Milford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern12:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford12:5812:59
Micklefield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford13:1613:16
Selby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:002HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford14:5915:00
Micklefield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:4815:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford15:1615:16
Selby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Sat 2021-06-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Sat 2021-06-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford16:5816:59
Micklefield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford17:1717:17
Selby17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Sat 2021-06-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Sat 2021-06-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern12:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford12:5812:59
Halifax14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford13:1613:16
Hull13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford14:5915:00
Halifax16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford15:1615:16
Hull15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford16:5816:59
Halifax18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford17:1717:17
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-04.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..