desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Milford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6AA
Advertisement

South Milford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern06:582HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford06:5706:58
Micklefield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:161LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford07:1607:16
Selby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Mon 2020-03-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:242HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford07:2307:24
Leeds07:4207:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cottingley
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Morley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Batley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Mirfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Mirfield
Deighton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Deighton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Slaithwaite (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Greenfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:551Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
South Milford07:5407:55
Selby08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Howden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Howden (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Howden
Brough08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:161LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Leeds07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford08:1608:16
Selby08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern06:572HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford06:5706:58
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:161LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford07:1607:16
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:232HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Howden07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Howden
Selby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:541Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:5607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Batley
Morley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Morley
Cottingley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford07:5407:55
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:161LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Leeds07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford08:1608:16
Hull08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..