desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Milford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6AA
Advertisement

South Milford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern16:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford16:1616:16
Selby16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford16:5816:59
Micklefield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford17:1617:16
Selby17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:411LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford17:4017:41
Selby17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford17:5817:58
Micklefield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford18:1618:16
Selby18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Thu 2020-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern16:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford16:1616:16
Hull17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford16:5816:59
Halifax18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford17:1617:16
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:401LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
South Milford17:4017:41
Selby17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford17:5817:58
Halifax19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford18:1618:16
Hull18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..