Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Solihull Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways21:34London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull21:3321:34
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:38DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull21:3821:38
Olton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:49London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:16Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Solihull22:1622:16
Widney Manor22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:21London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull22:2022:21
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:41DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull22:4122:41
Olton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways21:33London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:38DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull21:3821:38
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:48London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:16Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:1622:16
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:20London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:41DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull22:4122:41
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..