desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland12:17DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull12:1712:17
Olton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:24Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull12:2312:24
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:31London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull12:3012:31
Birmingham Moor Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:32Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Solihull12:3212:32
Widney Manor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:37Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Solihull12:3612:37
Olton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:45London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull12:4412:45
Birmingham Moor Street12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland12:17DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:1712:17
Kidderminster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:23Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:2312:24
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:30London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull12:3012:31
Birmingham Snow Hill12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:32Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull12:3212:32
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:36Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:3612:37
Stourbridge Junction13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:44London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull12:4412:45
Birmingham Moor Street12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..