desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:17DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull11:1711:17
Olton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:24Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull11:2311:24
Dorridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:25London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull11:2411:25
Birmingham Moor Street11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:32Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Solihull11:3211:32
Widney Manor11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:37Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Solihull11:3611:37
Olton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:43Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:4211:43
Dorridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:17DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:1711:17
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:23Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:2311:24
London Marylebone13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:24London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull11:2411:25
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:32Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull11:3211:32
Dorridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:36Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:3611:37
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:42Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:4211:43
Leamington Spa12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..