desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland23:09Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull23:0823:09
Widney Manor23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:31London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull23:3023:31
Birmingham Moor Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:38Birmingham Snow HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull23:3823:38
Widney Manor23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:48Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:49London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Chiltern Railways00:24London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull00:2300:24
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-06-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland23:08Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:0823:09
Dorridge23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:30London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull23:3023:31
Birmingham Moor Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:38Birmingham Snow HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:3823:38
Leamington Spa00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:47Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4723:48
Banbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:48London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Chiltern Railways00:23London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2019-06-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull00:2300:24
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-06-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..