desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Chiltern Railways09:24Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull09:2309:24
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Stourbridge Junction08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Solihull09:3109:32
Widney Manor09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2020-10-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:33London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull09:3209:33
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-10-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:38DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull09:3809:38
Olton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:43Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43
Dorridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull09:4509:46
Birmingham Moor Street09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Chiltern Railways09:23Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:31Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:3109:32
Dorridge09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:32London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull09:3209:33
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-10-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:38DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:3809:38
Stourbridge Junction10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:42Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:45London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull09:4509:46
Birmingham Snow Hill09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..