desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Chiltern Railways08:34Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:3308:34
Dorridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Princes Risborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Princes Risborough
Wembley Stadium10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:04Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:0309:04
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Princes Risborough10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Princes Risborough (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:05DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull09:0509:05
Olton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:12Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull09:1209:12
Widney Manor09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:24Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull09:2309:24
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:35DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull09:3509:35
Olton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:50Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4909:50
Dorridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Chiltern Railways08:33Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:3308:34
London Marylebone10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:03Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:0309:04
London Marylebone10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:05DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:0509:05
Birmingham Snow Hill09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:12Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:1209:12
Dorridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:23Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24
London Marylebone11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:35DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:3509:35
Birmingham Snow Hill09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:49Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4909:50
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..