desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland08:54DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull08:5408:54
Olton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hartlebury (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:56Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Solihull08:5508:56
Widney Manor08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:01Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Leamington Spa08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Solihull09:0009:01
Birmingham Moor Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:07KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Kidderminster08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Solihull09:0609:07
Warwick Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
London Marylebone10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:13Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:18DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull09:1709:18
Olton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland08:54DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:5408:54
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:55Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:5508:56
Dorridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:00Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Leamington Spa08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull09:0009:01
Birmingham Moor Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:06KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Kidderminster08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:0609:07
London Marylebone10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:13Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:17DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:1709:18
Birmingham Snow Hill09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..