desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland06:54Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Solihull06:5406:54
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:01Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Leamington Spa06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Solihull07:0007:01
Olton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Solihull07:1107:12
Widney Manor07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull07:1507:15
Olton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:16Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull07:1607:16
Widney Manor07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:34Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Solihull07:3307:34
Olton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:52Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Solihull07:5107:52
Widney Manor07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland06:54Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:5406:54
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:00Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Leamington Spa06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:0007:01
Stourbridge Junction07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:1107:12
Leamington Spa07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:1507:15
Kidderminster08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:16Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:1607:16
Dorridge07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:33Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:3307:34
Stourbridge Junction08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:51Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:5107:52
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..