desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Chiltern Railways07:36Birmingham Snow HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull07:3507:36
Widney Manor07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:42Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:51London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull07:5007:51
Olton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Birmingham Moor Street08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Solihull07:5707:57
Widney Manor08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:04Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Chiltern Railways07:35Birmingham Snow HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:3507:36
Leamington Spa08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:41Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:4107:42
Kidderminster08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:50London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Dorridge07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:5007:51
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:5707:57
Dorridge08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:04Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..