desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways18:27London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull18:2618:27
Birmingham Moor Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:32DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:3218:32
Olton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:37Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Solihull18:3618:37
Widney Manor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:50London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull18:4918:50
Birmingham Moor Street18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:52Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:57London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull18:5718:57
Birmingham Moor Street19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
London Midland18:32DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:3218:32
Stourbridge Junction19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:36Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull18:3618:37
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:49London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:4918:50
Kidderminster19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:51Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:57London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury17:4218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Hatton18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:5718:57
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:02KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Kidderminster18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull19:0219:02
Leamington Spa19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..