desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways05:24Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:48DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull05:4805:48
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:51Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:17Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Solihull06:1606:17
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:19Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19
Dorridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:38Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:3706:38
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways05:24Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:48DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:50Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:18Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19
London Marylebone08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:37Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:3706:38
London Marylebone08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..