desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Chiltern Railways22:58London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull22:5722:58
Birmingham Moor Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:50London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull23:4923:50
Birmingham Moor Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-01-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
Chiltern Railways05:24Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:48DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull05:4805:48
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:51Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:11Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull06:1106:11
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-01-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-01-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Chiltern Railways22:57London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull22:5722:58
Birmingham Moor Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:49London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Sun 2021-01-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull23:4923:50
Birmingham Moor Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-01-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
Chiltern Railways05:24Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:48DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:50Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:11Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Mon 2021-01-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11
Dorridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Mon 2021-01-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..