desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland17:54Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Solihull17:5417:54
Widney Manor17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull18:0218:02
Birmingham Moor Street18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:04Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull18:0318:04
Dorridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Saunderton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Kidderminster17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Solihull18:1618:16
Widney Manor18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:17DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:1718:17
Olton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Kidderminster19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hartlebury (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:27London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull18:2618:27
Birmingham Moor Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland17:54Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull17:5417:54
Dorridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester North17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:0218:02
Birmingham Snow Hill18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:03Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:0318:04
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Kidderminster17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull18:1618:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:17DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:1718:17
Worcester Foregate Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:26London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:2618:27
Birmingham Moor Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..