Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | South Kenton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Kenton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Kenton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 8QS
Advertisement

South Kenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Overground17:432London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
London Euston17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Kenton17:4317:43
Kenton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Headstone Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Hatch End (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Bushey (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Bushey
Watford High Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford High Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:461Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton17:4617:46
North Wembley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:472Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton17:4717:47
Kenton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:561Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton17:5617:56
North Wembley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:572Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton17:5717:57
Kenton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:011Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Watford Junction17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
South Kenton18:0118:01
North Wembley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to South Hampstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Overground17:432London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
London Euston17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:4317:43
Watford Junction18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:461Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton17:4617:46
Queens Park (London)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:472Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:4717:47
Harrow & Wealdstone17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:561Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton17:5617:56
Queens Park (London)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:572Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton17:5717:57
Harrow & Wealdstone18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground18:011Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton18:0118:01
London Euston18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..