desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Kenton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Kenton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 8QS
Advertisement

South Kenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
LUL Bakerloo Line07:552Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton07:5507:55
Kenton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground08:011Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Watford Junction07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
South Kenton08:0108:01
North Wembley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to South Hampstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:022London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
London Euston07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Kenton08:0208:02
Kenton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Headstone Lane (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Hatch End (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Bushey (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Bushey
Watford High Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford High Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:062Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton08:0608:06
Kenton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:061Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton08:0608:06
North Wembley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:122Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton08:1208:12
Kenton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
LUL Bakerloo Line07:552Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton07:5507:55
Harrow & Wealdstone08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground08:011Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton08:0108:01
London Euston08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:022London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
London Euston07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton08:0208:02
Watford Junction08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:062Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton08:0608:06
Harrow & Wealdstone08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:061Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton08:0608:06
Queens Park (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:122Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton08:1208:12
Harrow & Wealdstone08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..