desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Kenton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Kenton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 8QS
Advertisement

South Kenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
LUL Bakerloo Line13:161Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton13:1613:16
North Wembley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground13:221Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Watford Junction13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
South Kenton13:2213:22
North Wembley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to South Hampstead (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:232London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
London Euston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Kenton13:2313:23
Kenton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Headstone Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Hatch End (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Bushey (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Bushey
Watford High Street13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford High Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:271Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton13:2713:27
North Wembley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:282Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton13:2813:28
Kenton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-11-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:331Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton13:3313:33
North Wembley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
LUL Bakerloo Line13:161Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton13:1613:16
Queens Park (London)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground13:221Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton13:2213:22
London Euston13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:232London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
London Euston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton13:2313:23
Watford Junction13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:271Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton13:2713:27
Queens Park (London)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:282Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton13:2813:28
Harrow & Wealdstone13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-11-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:331Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton13:3313:33
Queens Park (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..