desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
ScotRail07:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow07:0607:06
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow07:1107:11
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Haymarket (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Aberdour (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Burntisland (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Kinghorn (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow07:3607:36
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2019-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:39TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow07:3907:39
Gorebridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Haymarket (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Haymarket
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow08:0708:07
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2019-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow08:1108:11
Gorebridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Haymarket (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
ScotRail07:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11
Glenrothes With Thornton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:39TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Wed 2019-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:0708:07
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2019-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:1108:11
South Gyle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..