desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail07:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow07:3607:36
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:39TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow07:3907:39
Gorebridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Haymarket
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow08:0908:09
Galashiels08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow08:1108:11
Gorebridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:5709:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow08:3708:37
Galashiels08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow08:4108:41
Gorebridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail07:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:39TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:0908:09
Tweedbank08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:1108:11
South Gyle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to South Gyle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:3708:37
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:4108:41
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..