desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail22:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow22:3822:38
Galashiels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow22:4222:42
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:41EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow23:4123:41
Galashiels23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow23:4123:41
Gorebridge23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail00:40EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow00:4000:40
Galashiels00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2020-09-30 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-09-30 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow05:3305:33
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail22:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:3822:38
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:41EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4123:41
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail00:40EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow00:4000:40
Tweedbank00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-09-30 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2020-09-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..