desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail08:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow08:3708:37
Galashiels08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow08:4108:41
Gorebridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow09:0709:07
Galashiels09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow09:4109:41
Gorebridge09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow10:0810:08
Galashiels10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow10:4210:42
Gorebridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail08:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:3708:37
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:4108:41
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow09:0709:07
Tweedbank09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:4109:41
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow10:0810:08
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:4210:42
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..