desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail20:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow20:0820:08
Galashiels20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:39EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow20:3920:39
Galashiels20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Fri 2019-02-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow20:4220:42
Gorebridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow21:3821:38
Galashiels21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Fri 2019-02-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow21:4221:42
Gorebridge21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow22:3722:37
Galashiels22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Fri 2019-02-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail20:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:0820:08
Tweedbank20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:39EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:3920:39
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow20:4220:42
Edinburgh21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow21:3821:38
Tweedbank21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42
Edinburgh22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Fri 2019-02-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:3722:37
Tweedbank22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2019-02-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..