desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail07:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow07:0607:06
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow07:1107:11
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:39TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow07:3907:39
Gorebridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow08:0708:07
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Tue 2020-04-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-04-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail07:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:39TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Tue 2020-04-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:0708:07
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-04-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..