desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail10:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow10:4110:41
Gorebridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow11:0911:09
Galashiels11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow11:4211:42
Gorebridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow12:0912:09
Galashiels12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow12:4212:42
Gorebridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow13:0813:08
Galashiels13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2021-08-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-08-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail10:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:4110:41
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow11:0911:09
Tweedbank11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow11:4211:42
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow12:0912:09
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:4212:42
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow13:0813:08
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-08-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..