desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail13:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow13:4113:41
Gorebridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow14:0814:08
Galashiels14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow14:4114:41
Gorebridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow15:0915:09
Galashiels15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2019-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow15:4215:42
Gorebridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow16:0816:08
Galashiels16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail13:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:4113:41
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow14:0814:08
Tweedbank14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:4114:41
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow15:0915:09
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow15:4215:42
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Thu 2019-06-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow16:0816:08
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..