desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 7ER
Advertisement

Stonegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern16:41TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate departures
Tonbridge16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Tonbridge
Stonegate16:4116:41
Etchingham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Etchingham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Robertsbridge
Battle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Battle
Crowhurst17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Crowhurst (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:26HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate departures
Hastings16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Hastings
Stonegate17:2517:26
Wadhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Wadhurst
Frant17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:41TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate departures
Tonbridge17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Tonbridge
Stonegate17:4117:41
Etchingham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Etchingham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Robertsbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Robertsbridge
Battle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Battle
Crowhurst18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Crowhurst (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:26HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate departures
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Hastings
Stonegate18:2518:26
Wadhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Wadhurst
Frant18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Frant (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern16:41TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate arrivals
Tonbridge16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate16:4116:41
Hastings17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:25HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate arrivals
Hastings16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate17:2517:26
Tonbridge17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:41TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate arrivals
Tonbridge17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate17:4117:41
Hastings18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonegate arrivals
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Stonegate (Thu 2020-04-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate18:2518:26
Tonbridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonegate departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..