desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

South Woodham Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Greater Anglia23:04WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:16SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Woodham Ferrers departures
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers arrivals from Southminster
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Battlesbridge (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Wickford (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to Wickford
Billericay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Billericay (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Shenfield (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to Shenfield
Romford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Romford (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th January
Greater Anglia07:38WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:14WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:26SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:14WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Greater Anglia23:04WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:16SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Woodham Ferrers arrivals
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2020-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2020-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2020-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
London Liverpool Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Woodham Ferrers departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th January
Greater Anglia07:38WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:14WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:26SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:14WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..