desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Southend East Railway Station

Wikipedia - Southend East railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c21:01London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East21:0121:01
Thorpe Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:03ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East21:0321:03
Southend Central21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Upminster21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:12London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East21:1221:12
Thorpe Bay21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:30London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East21:3021:30
Thorpe Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:33ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East21:3321:33
Southend Central21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Upminster22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:42London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East21:4221:42
Thorpe Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c21:01London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East21:0121:01
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:03ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:0321:03
London Fenchurch Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:12London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
Laindon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East21:1221:12
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:30London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East21:3021:30
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:33ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:3321:33
London Fenchurch Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:42London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
Laindon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East21:4221:42
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 2QY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..