desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 2QY
Advertisement

Southend East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:13ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East06:1306:13
Leigh-On-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
Barking06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:17ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East06:1706:17
Southend Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
Upminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:27London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East06:2706:27
Thorpe Bay06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:31ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East06:3106:31
Southend Central06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
Upminster07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
West Ham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:40Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Thorpe Bay06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4006:40
Leigh-On-Sea06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Basildon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
West Ham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:47ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East06:4706:47
Southend Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Barking07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:13ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1306:13
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:17ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1706:17
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:27London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East06:2706:27
Shoeburyness06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:31ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:3106:31
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:40Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Thorpe Bay06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4006:40
London Fenchurch Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:47ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4706:47
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..