desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 2QY
Advertisement

Southend East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
c2c06:47ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East06:4706:47
Southend Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Barking07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:54ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East06:5406:54
Southend Central06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Laindon07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
London Fenchurch Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:00London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East07:0007:00
Thorpe Bay07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:08ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East07:0807:08
Southend Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
West Ham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East07:1307:13
Thorpe Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:14Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Thorpe Bay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:1407:14
Southend Central07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Upminster07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
West Ham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
c2c06:47ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4706:47
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:54ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:5406:54
London Fenchurch Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:00London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East07:0007:00
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:08ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:0807:08
London Fenchurch Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
Laindon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East07:1307:13
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:14Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Thorpe Bay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Wed 2019-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:1407:14
London Fenchurch Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..