desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 2QY
Advertisement

Southend East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
c2c09:09London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East09:0909:09
Thorpe Bay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:16ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East09:1609:16
Southend Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Basildon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
Upminster09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:18London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East09:1809:18
Thorpe Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:28London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East09:2809:28
Thorpe Bay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:33ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East09:3309:33
Southend Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:37London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East09:3709:37
Thorpe Bay09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
c2c09:09London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Basildon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:0909:09
Shoeburyness09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:16ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1609:16
London Fenchurch Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:18London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:1809:18
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:28London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:2809:28
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:33ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:3309:33
London Fenchurch Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:37London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Laindon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2019-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:3709:37
Shoeburyness09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..