Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Southend Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c21:351Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central21:35
Westcliff21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:462London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central21:4621:46
Southend East21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:493ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central21:4921:49
Westcliff21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:512London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central21:5121:51
Southend East21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:193ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central22:1922:19
Westcliff22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:212London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central22:2122:21
Southend East22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c21:462London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:4621:46
Shoeburyness21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:493ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:4921:49
London Liverpool Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:512London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:5121:51
Shoeburyness22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:181London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central22:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:193ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central22:1922:19
London Liverpool Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:212London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central22:2122:21
Shoeburyness22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..