desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
c2c19:532London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central19:5219:53
Southend East19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:563ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central19:5619:56
Westcliff19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Purfleet20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Purfleet (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:582London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central19:5819:58
Southend East20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:013ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central20:0020:01
Westcliff20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:052London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central20:0520:05
Southend East20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:162London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central20:1520:16
Southend East20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
c2c19:522London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central19:5219:53
Shoeburyness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:563ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:5619:56
London Liverpool Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:582London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central19:5819:58
Shoeburyness20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:003ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:0020:01
London Liverpool Street21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:052London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central20:0520:05
Shoeburyness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:152London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Laindon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central20:1520:16
Shoeburyness20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..