desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
c2c11:372London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central11:3611:37
Southend East11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:403ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central11:4011:40
Westcliff11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:072London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central12:0612:07
Southend East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:103ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central12:1012:10
Westcliff12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
c2c11:362London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central11:3611:37
Shoeburyness11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:403ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central11:4011:40
London Fenchurch Street12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:062London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central12:0612:07
Shoeburyness12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:103ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:1012:10
London Fenchurch Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..