desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern12:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne12:1412:14
Emsworth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne12:2212:22
Nutbourne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne12:2512:25
Emsworth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne12:5212:52
Chichester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Angmering13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Worthing13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
Lancing13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Portslade13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Hove13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne12:5912:59
Emsworth13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne13:0113:01
Chichester13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern12:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Barnham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne12:1412:14
Southampton Central13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:2212:22
Littlehampton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne12:2512:25
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5212:52
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
Angmering12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne12:5912:59
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:0113:01
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..