desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern08:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne08:5208:52
Chichester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Angmering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Worthing09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Portslade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Hove09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne08:5908:59
Chichester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:03BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne09:0309:03
Emsworth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne09:1409:14
Emsworth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:23Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne09:2309:23
Nutbourne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne09:2509:25
Emsworth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern08:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from St Denys
Swanwick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5908:59
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:03BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne09:0309:03
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Barnham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne09:1409:14
Southampton Central10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:23Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:2309:23
Littlehampton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne09:2509:25
Portsmouth & Southsea09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..