desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern16:24Portsmouth HarbourBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne16:2416:24
Chichester16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:28London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne16:2816:28
Emsworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne16:4116:41
Nutbourne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Angmering17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to West Worthing (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishersgate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Aldrington
Hove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne16:5116:51
Emsworth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Fratton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern16:24Portsmouth HarbourBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:2416:24
Barnham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:28London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Arundel
Ford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:2816:28
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:4116:41
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Ford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:2016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne16:5116:51
Fratton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..