desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Southern23:44Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne23:4423:44
Nutbourne23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th January
Southern05:56Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne05:5605:56
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehaven (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne06:0006:00
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2021-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2021-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne06:2106:22
Bosham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Littlehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehaven (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne06:2806:28
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne06:3406:34
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Southern23:44Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne23:4423:44
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th January
Southern05:56Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00
Portsmouth & Southsea06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:2106:22
London Victoria08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2806:28
Portsmouth & Southsea06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..