desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern15:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne15:2415:24
Chichester15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Arundel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Amberley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Amberley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne15:2915:29
Emsworth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne15:4115:41
Emsworth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Fratton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne15:4115:41
Nutbourne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham16:0216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Angmering16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to West Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Aldrington
Hove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne16:2416:24
Chichester16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Arundel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Amberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Amberley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Amberley
Pulborough17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne16:2916:29
Emsworth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern15:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2415:24
London Victoria17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:2915:29
Portsmouth Harbour15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne15:4115:41
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:4115:41
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:2416:24
London Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Amberley
Arundel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Arundel
Ford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:2916:29
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..