desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern16:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne16:2416:24
Chichester16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Arundel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Amberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Amberley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Amberley
Pulborough17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Christs Hospital (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horley
Redhill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Redhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Redhill
Purley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Purley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Purley
East Croydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne16:2916:29
Emsworth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne16:4116:41
Nutbourne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51LittlehamptonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne16:5116:51
Emsworth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Fratton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne17:2417:24
Chichester17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Arundel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Amberley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Amberley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Amberley
Pulborough18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Christs Hospital (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horley
Redhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Redhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Redhill
Purley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Purley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Purley
East Croydon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne17:2917:29
Emsworth17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern16:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:2416:24
London Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Purley
Redhill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Redhill
Horley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Amberley
Arundel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Arundel
Ford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:2916:29
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:4116:41
Littlehampton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51LittlehamptonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:2016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne16:5116:51
Fratton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:2417:24
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Purley
Redhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Redhill
Horley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Amberley
Arundel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Arundel
Ford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:2917:29
Portsmouth Harbour17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..