hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern14:57BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne14:5714:57
Emsworth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne15:0315:03
Chichester15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne15:1315:13
Emsworth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne15:2615:26
Emsworth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne15:2615:26
Nutbourne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:53LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne15:5315:53
Emsworth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Fratton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern14:57BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:5714:57
Portsmouth Harbour15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:0315:03
London Victoria16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Barnham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:1315:13
Southampton Central16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2615:26
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2615:26
Littlehampton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:53LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne15:5315:53
Portsmouth Harbour16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us