desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern13:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne13:5213:52
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Angmering14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Worthing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
East Worthing14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Worthing
Lancing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Aldrington
Hove14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne13:5913:59
Emsworth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne14:0114:01
Chichester14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0915:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne14:1414:14
Emsworth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne14:2114:21
Nutbourne14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne14:2514:25
Emsworth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern13:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
Angmering13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne13:5913:59
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:0114:01
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Barnham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:1414:14
Southampton Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:2114:21
Littlehampton14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne14:2514:25
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..