desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern07:58BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne07:5807:58
Emsworth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne08:0108:01
Chichester08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham08:1808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Arundel08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Pulborough08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:23Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne08:2308:23
Nutbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne08:2408:24
Emsworth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne08:5208:52
Chichester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Angmering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Portslade09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Hove09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne08:5908:59
Chichester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham09:1809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Arundel09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Pulborough09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Horsham10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern07:58BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:5807:58
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:0108:01
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:23Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Havant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:2308:23
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne08:2408:24
Portsmouth & Southsea08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52
Brighton09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from St Denys
Swanwick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5908:59
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..