desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern05:56Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne05:5605:56
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne06:0006:00
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne06:2106:22
Bosham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne06:2606:26
Emsworth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne06:3406:34
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne06:3406:34
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to West Worthing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern05:56Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56
Horsham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:2106:22
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2606:26
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..