desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne11:2411:24
Chichester11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Arundel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Amberley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Amberley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Amberley
Pulborough12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Redhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne11:2911:29
Emsworth11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:41BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne11:4111:41
Emsworth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Fratton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:41Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne11:4111:41
Nutbourne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Angmering12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to West Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Aldrington
Hove12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne12:2412:24
Chichester12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Arundel12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Arundel (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Arundel
Amberley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Amberley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Amberley
Pulborough13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Pulborough (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Redhill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne12:2912:29
Emsworth12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:2411:24
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Amberley
Arundel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Arundel
Ford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne11:2911:29
Portsmouth Harbour11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:41BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Ford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne11:4111:41
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:41Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:4111:41
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:2412:24
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne12:2912:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..