desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southern10:54Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne10:5410:54
Chichester11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Angmering11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Worthing11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
Lancing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Portslade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Hove11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne10:5910:59
Emsworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne11:0111:01
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne11:1411:14
Emsworth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne11:2111:21
Nutbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne11:2511:25
Emsworth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southern10:54Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:5410:54
Brighton11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59
Portsmouth Harbour11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:0111:01
London Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Barnham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne11:1411:14
Southampton Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:2111:21
Littlehampton11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne11:2511:25
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..