desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
CrossCountry08:362Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3508:36
Southampton Central08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains08:381WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Woking09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:071PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:07
Eastleigh09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Fleet (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:052London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Swaythling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:1509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Totton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:101WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1009:10
Winchester09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
CrossCountry08:352Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Oxford07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Reading07:4107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3508:36
Bournemouth09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains08:371WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:071PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Redbridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:07
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:042London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:101WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1009:10
London Waterloo10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..