desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
CrossCountry18:231BournemouthDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:232BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Basingstoke17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2218:23
Southampton Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Poole19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:352Didcot ParkwayBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3418:35
Southampton Central18:4218:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:0319:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:361Southampton CentralBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:472BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:582RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Romsey18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Airport Parkway18:5718:58
Swaythling19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:031PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Micheldever19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Micheldever (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
CrossCountry18:221BournemouthDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:222BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Basingstoke17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2218:23
Poole19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:342Didcot ParkwayBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading17:3917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3418:35
Bournemouth19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:351Southampton CentralBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:462BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:572RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Romsey18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:5718:58
Salisbury19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:021PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Basingstoke19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..