hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
CrossCountry15:092NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0815:09
Southampton Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:142London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Christchurch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:251BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Bournemouth14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25
Winchester15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:252RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25
Swaythling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:332Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:381WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3715:38
Winchester15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Woking16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains15:132London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14
Weymouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:241BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bournemouth14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:242RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:322Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Oxford14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:4114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33
Bournemouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:371WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:5414:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3715:38
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:412London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Woking
Winchester15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4115:42
Weymouth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us