desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains13:031PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Shawford
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:052WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Winchester12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05
Southampton Central13:1213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:081WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
Winchester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:142London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:252RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2413:25
Swaythling13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:352Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3413:35
Southampton Central13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains13:021PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:042WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Winchester12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:132London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:242RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2413:25
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:342Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Oxford12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Reading12:4212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3413:35
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..