desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
South West Trains09:052London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:081PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:102Birmingham New StreetSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0909:10
Southampton Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:142London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Christchurch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:241BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Bournemouth08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2309:24
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading10:0610:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:252RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
South West Trains09:042London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:071PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:092Birmingham New StreetSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Oxford07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Reading08:0308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0909:10
Southampton Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:132London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:231BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bournemouth08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2309:24
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:242RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..