desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains02:30BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:031Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway04:5905:03
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester05:1505:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:3805:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hook
Winchfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
Weybridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Surbiton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:221Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4907:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:031BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Bournemouth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16
Swaythling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:381BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Bournemouth05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:451SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains02:30BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:16London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:591Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway04:5905:03
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:211Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:021BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bournemouth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03
London Waterloo07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:152SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Salisbury05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:371BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bournemouth05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..