desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains08:031BournemouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Bournemouth07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03
Eastleigh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:252BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:582SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5708:58
Swaythling09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:031PooleEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03
Eastleigh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:101SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0909:10
Eastleigh09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:221Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2109:22
Winchester09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains08:021BournemouthEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bournemouth07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03
Eastleigh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:242BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:572SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Salisbury08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5708:58
Salisbury09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:021PooleEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03
Eastleigh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:091SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Salisbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:5208:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0909:10
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:211Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2109:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..