Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains05:281Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2705:28
Eastleigh05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Micheldever (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
London Waterloo06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:511Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:031PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:132BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:172SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1606:17
Swaythling06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:221Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2106:22
Winchester06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading07:0507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains05:271Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2705:28
London Waterloo06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:501Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:021PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:0905:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:122BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13
Weymouth08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1606:17
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:211Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2106:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..