desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountry18:352Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3418:35
Southampton Central18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:381WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:392London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3818:39
Southampton Central18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Wareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Wool19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wool
Dorchester South20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3818:39
Southampton Central18:4618:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:461SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:032London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Swaythling19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:031PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Fleet (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountry18:342Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Oxford17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Reading17:3917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3418:35
Bournemouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:371WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:382London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3818:39
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:451SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:022London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Southampton Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:021PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..