desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains05:201Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:1905:20
Eastleigh05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hook (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hook
Winchfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchfield (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Fleet (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brookwood (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
Weybridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Surbiton (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:221Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:031BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Bournemouth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:231Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2206:23
Winchester06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading07:0607:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:381Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Southampton Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains05:191Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:1905:20
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:211Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:021BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bournemouth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03
London Waterloo07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:221Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2206:23
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:371Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
London Waterloo08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..