desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
CrossCountry10:342NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3310:34
Southampton Central10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:381WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2018-09-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Thu 2018-09-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:422London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:461SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4510:46
Eastleigh10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:031PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Fleet (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:052London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
CrossCountry10:332NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beeston
Derby07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Oxford09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Reading09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3310:34
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:371WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:412London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42
Weymouth12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:451SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4510:46
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:021PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:042London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..