desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern13:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4713:47
Fareham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:0214:02
Fareham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:12Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick14:1214:12
Bursledon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:33BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick14:3214:33
Southampton Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:4714:47
Fareham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:0215:02
Fareham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern13:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4713:47
Brighton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick14:0214:02
Portsmouth & Southsea14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:12Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:1214:12
Southampton Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:32BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:3214:33
Southampton Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:4714:47
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick15:0215:02
Portsmouth & Southsea15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..