desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains16:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:0216:02
Fareham16:0916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:12Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Swanwick16:1216:12
Bursledon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:33BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:4716:47
Fareham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:0217:02
Fareham17:0917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:12Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Swanwick17:1217:12
Bursledon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains16:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick16:0216:02
Portsmouth Harbour16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:12Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:1216:12
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:32BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:4716:47
Brighton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick17:0217:02
Portsmouth Harbour17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:12Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:1217:12
Southampton Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..