desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains18:11Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:1118:11
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Horsham19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Crawley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Swanwick18:4518:45
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4718:47
Fareham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
Lancing20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Portslade20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick19:0119:01
Southampton Central19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:09FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Swanwick19:0919:09
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains18:11Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32
London Victoria20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Horsham
Barnham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:4518:45
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4718:47
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0119:01
Southampton Central19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:09FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..