desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern21:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick21:0921:09
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:1121:11
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:26London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Waterloo
Swanwick21:2521:26
Netley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Woolston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:52Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5221:52
Fareham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Warblington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Warblington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Warblington
Emsworth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Nutbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Nutbourne
Bosham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bosham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3522:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Arundel (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Amberley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Pulborough (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Billingshurst (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Christs Hospital (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehaven (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ifield (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern21:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Liphook
Liss20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Liss
Petersfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bedhampton
Cosham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:2521:26
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:52Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5221:52
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..