desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern17:45BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Barnham16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Swanwick17:4517:45
Southampton Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
Lancing19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Portslade19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick18:0318:03
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Swanwick18:0918:09
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:1118:11
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham19:1819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Arundel19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Arundel (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Arundel
Pulborough19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Pulborough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Billingshurst
Horsham20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Crawley20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern17:45BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Barnham16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:4517:45
Southampton Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0318:03
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..