desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern10:33BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4710:47
Fareham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:0211:02
Fareham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:12Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick11:1211:12
Bursledon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick11:3211:33
Southampton Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:4711:47
Fareham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern10:32BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4710:47
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick11:0211:02
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:12Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:1211:12
Southampton Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:32BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:3211:33
Southampton Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:4711:47
Brighton13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..