desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern10:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Swanwick10:4510:45
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Portslade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick11:0211:02
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:09FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Fratton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Swanwick11:0911:09
Bursledon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:11Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:1111:11
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:3211:32
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Horsham12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern10:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32
London Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0211:02
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:09FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Fratton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:11Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick11:1111:11
Fratton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:3211:32
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..