desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern15:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick15:0115:01
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick15:0915:09
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:1115:11
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:3215:32
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Horsham16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Swanwick15:4515:45
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Portslade17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern15:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0115:01
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:3215:32
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Horsham
Barnham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:4515:45
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..