desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern21:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick21:0921:09
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:1121:11
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:26London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Waterloo
Swanwick21:2521:26
Netley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Woolston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:52Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:52
Fareham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Warblington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Warblington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Warblington
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Nutbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Nutbourne
Bosham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bosham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3522:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Arundel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Amberley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Pulborough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Billingshurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Christs Hospital (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ifield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern21:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Liphook
Liss20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Liss
Petersfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bedhampton
Cosham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:2521:26
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:51Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:52
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..