desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stanlow & Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NW
Advertisement

Stanlow & Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern18:03LeedsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Leeds
Stanlow & Thornton18:0218:03
Ellesmere Port18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2020-09-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Ellesmere Port18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton18:2818:29
Ince & Elton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Earlestown
Roby19:1219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Roby
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern18:02LeedsEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Warrington Bank Quay17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton18:0218:03
Ellesmere Port18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2020-09-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:28Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Ellesmere Port18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton18:2818:29
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..