desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stanlow & Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NW
Advertisement

Stanlow & Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:06Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2306:23
Ince & Elton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Helsby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Stanlow & Thornton06:3806:38
Ellesmere Port06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Ellesmere PortWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Ellesmere Port06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:5606:56
Ince & Elton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Runcorn East (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:55HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Stanlow & Thornton18:5518:55
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Frodsham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Frodsham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Runcorn East (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Earlestown (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:06Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2306:23
Helsby06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Helsby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:3806:38
Ellesmere Port06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Ellesmere PortWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:5606:56
Warrington Bank Quay07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:55HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton18:5518:55
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14
Manchester Victoria20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..