desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stanlow & Thornton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NW
Advertisement

Stanlow & Thornton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern18:59HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Stanlow & Thornton18:5918:59
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern06:05FrodshamEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Frodsham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Frodsham
Stanlow & Thornton06:0506:05
Ellesmere Port06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2021-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:3706:37
Ince & Elton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2021-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2021-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Stanlow & Thornton18:5918:59
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton departures
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Runcorn East (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Earlestown (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Huyton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Roby (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Broad Green (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern18:59HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton18:5918:59
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern06:05FrodshamEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Frodsham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0506:05
Ellesmere Port06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2021-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:3706:37
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Tue 2021-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20Newton-Le-WillowsEllesmere PortCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:59HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton18:5918:59
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanlow & Thornton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanlow & Thornton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..