desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW18 2BZ
Advertisement

Staines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains08:122Clapham JunctionAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Clapham Junction
Staines08:1208:12
Egham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Egham
Ascot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Ascot
Bagshot08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bagshot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Bagshot
Camberley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Camberley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Camberley
Frimley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Frimley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Frimley
Ash Vale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:172London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
London Waterloo07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Staines08:1608:17
Egham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Egham
Virginia Water08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chertsey (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Chertsey
Addlestone08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Addlestone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Addlestone
Weybridge08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Weybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:232London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Staines08:2208:23
Egham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Egham
Virginia Water08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Virginia Water
Longcross08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Longcross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Longcross
Sunningdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Sunningdale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Sunningdale
Ascot08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Ascot
Martins Heron08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Martins Heron (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bracknell (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Bracknell
Wokingham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Wokingham
Winnersh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Earley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/609:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:291Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
Reading 4/5/607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Staines08:2808:29
Feltham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Feltham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Feltham
Twickenham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:331WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
Weybridge08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Weybridge
Staines08:3208:33
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Feltham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Feltham
Hounslow08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Hounslow
Isleworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Isleworth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Syon Lane
Brentford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Kew Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chiswick (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Barnes
Putney09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:372London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
London Waterloo07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Staines08:3708:37
Wraysbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wraysbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Sunnymeads (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains08:122Clapham JunctionAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1208:12
Aldershot08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:162London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
London Waterloo07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1608:17
Weybridge08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Weybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:222London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Feltham
Staines08:2208:23
Reading 4/5/609:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:281Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Egham
Staines08:2808:29
London Waterloo09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:321WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
Weybridge08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water08:1508:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Egham
Staines08:3208:33
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:372London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
London Waterloo07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Staines (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:3708:37
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..