desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW18 2BZ
Advertisement

Staines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
South West Trains06:242London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Staines06:2406:24
Egham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Martins Heron (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bracknell (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Earley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:291Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Feltham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:331Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Staines06:3206:33
Ashford (Surrey)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Feltham (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Feltham
Hounslow06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Isleworth (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Kew Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chiswick (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Barnes
Putney07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
South West Trains06:242London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Feltham
Staines06:2406:24
Reading 4/5/607:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:281Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Egham
Staines06:2806:29
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:321Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staines arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Staines (Wed 2019-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines06:3206:33
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staines departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..