desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southern19:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead19:0919:09
East Croydon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead19:1519:15
Riddlesdown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead19:3919:39
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:45East GrinsteadWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead19:4419:45
East Croydon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Farringdon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead20:0920:09
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead20:1520:15
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southern19:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:0919:09
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead19:1519:15
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:3919:39
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:44East GrinsteadWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Sanderstead19:4419:45
West Hampstead Thameslink20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:0920:09
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..