desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead06:4506:45
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead07:0907:09
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead07:1507:15
Riddlesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead07:3907:39
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead07:4507:45
Riddlesdown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead08:0908:09
East Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:3907:39
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:4507:45
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-02-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:0908:09
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..