desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern09:44London VictoriaLingfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead09:4409:44
Riddlesdown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:0010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45LingfieldLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
Lingfield09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Sanderstead09:4509:45
East Croydon09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:17London VictoriaLingfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead10:1710:17
Riddlesdown10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:3310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:15LingfieldLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
Lingfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Sanderstead10:1510:15
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44London VictoriaLingfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead10:4410:44
Riddlesdown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted11:0011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45LingfieldLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
Lingfield10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Sanderstead10:4510:45
East Croydon10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern09:44London VictoriaLingfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4409:44
Lingfield10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45LingfieldLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
Lingfield09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:4509:45
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:17London VictoriaLingfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1710:17
Lingfield10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:15LingfieldLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
Lingfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:1510:15
London Victoria10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44London VictoriaLingfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:4410:44
Lingfield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45LingfieldLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
Lingfield10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:4510:45
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..