desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern09:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead09:1509:15
Riddlesdown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:18East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead09:1809:18
South Croydon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Farringdon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to St Albans City (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Harpenden (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Luton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Luton
Leagrave10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Leagrave (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Flitwick (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Bedford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead09:3909:39
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead09:4509:45
Riddlesdown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:48East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead09:4809:48
South Croydon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead10:0910:09
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern09:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:1509:15
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:18East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:1809:18
Bedford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Bedford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:3909:39
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:48East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Sanderstead09:4809:48
London Bridge10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:0910:09
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..