desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southern15:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead15:0915:09
East Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead15:1515:15
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead15:3915:39
East Croydon15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead15:4515:45
Riddlesdown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead16:0916:09
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead16:1516:15
Riddlesdown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southern15:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:0915:09
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:3915:39
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead15:4515:45
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:0916:09
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead16:1516:15
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..