desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern21:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead21:1521:15
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead21:3921:39
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead22:1522:15
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead22:3922:39
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern21:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:3921:39
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-03-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..