hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern06:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead06:1006:10
Riddlesdown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead06:1806:18
East Croydon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38SandersteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
Sanderstead06:38
South Croydon06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Selhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Norbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead06:4506:45
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead06:4506:46
South Croydon06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead07:0607:07
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern06:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1006:10
East Grinstead06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:46
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45
East Grinstead07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0607:07
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:1407:15
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us