desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Southern17:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead17:0917:09
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead17:1517:15
Riddlesdown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:32BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
Bedford16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Bedford
Sanderstead17:3117:32
Riddlesdown17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead17:3917:39
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead17:4517:45
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:02BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
Bedford16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Bedford
Sanderstead18:0218:02
Riddlesdown18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Southern17:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:0917:09
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1517:15
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:31BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
Bedford16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Luton
St Albans City16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3117:32
East Grinstead18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:3917:39
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:02BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
Bedford16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:0218:02
East Grinstead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..