desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead06:4506:45
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..