desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern22:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead22:3922:39
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead22:4522:45
Riddlesdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead23:0923:09
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead23:1523:15
Riddlesdown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead23:3923:39
East Croydon23:4523:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead23:4523:45
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern22:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:0923:09
London Victoria23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1523:15
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..