desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southern12:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead12:1512:15
Riddlesdown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead12:3912:39
East Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead13:1513:15
Riddlesdown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead13:3913:39
East Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead14:1514:15
Riddlesdown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead14:4014:40
East Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southern12:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead12:1512:15
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead12:3912:39
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead13:1513:15
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:3913:39
London Victoria14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:1514:15
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead14:4014:40
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..