desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Neots railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Huntingdonshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE19 1QF
Advertisement

St Neots Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink06:421London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
London Kings Cross05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
St Neots06:4106:42
Huntingdon06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:484PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
Peterborough06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
St Neots06:4806:48
Sandy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Sandy (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Sandy
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Merstham
Redhill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Redhill
Horley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Crawley
Ifield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Ifield
Faygate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Faygate (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Faygate
Littlehaven09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:004PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
Peterborough06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
St Neots07:0007:00
Biggleswade07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Biggleswade
Stevenage07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:121London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
St Neots07:1107:12
Huntingdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:184PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
St Neots07:1807:18
Sandy07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Sandy (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Sandy
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Merstham
Redhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Redhill
Horley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Three Bridges
Crawley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Crawley
Ifield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Ifield
Littlehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink06:411London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
London Kings Cross05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Sandy
St Neots06:4106:42
Peterborough07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:484PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
Peterborough06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:4806:48
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:004PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
Peterborough06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:0007:00
London Kings Cross07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:111London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Sandy
St Neots07:1107:12
Peterborough07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:184PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:1807:18
Horsham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..