desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Neots railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Huntingdonshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE19 1QF
Advertisement

St Neots Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink17:061London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
London Kings Cross16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
St Neots17:0617:06
Huntingdon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:084PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
Peterborough16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
St Neots17:0817:08
Sandy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Sandy (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Sandy
Biggleswade17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Arlesey
Hitchin17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:361London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
London Kings Cross16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
St Neots17:3617:36
Huntingdon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:061London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
London Kings Cross17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
St Neots18:0618:06
Huntingdon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:084PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots departures
Peterborough17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
St Neots18:0818:08
Sandy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Sandy (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Sandy
Biggleswade18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Arlesey
Hitchin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink17:061London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
London Kings Cross16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Sandy
St Neots17:0617:06
Peterborough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:084PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
Peterborough16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:0817:08
London Kings Cross18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:361London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
London Kings Cross16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Biggleswade
St Neots17:3617:36
Peterborough18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:061London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
London Kings Cross17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Sandy
St Neots18:0618:06
Peterborough18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:084PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Neots arrivals
Peterborough17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:0818:08
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Neots departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..