desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern12:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)13:2813:29
Moorside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Swinton (Manchester)13:3013:31
Salford Crescent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)14:2814:29
Moorside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31
Salford Crescent14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern12:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:2813:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:3013:31
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:2814:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..