desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:09LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (Manchester)17:0817:09
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Swinton (Manchester)17:1817:18
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08
Walkden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:08LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:0817:09
Wigan Wallgate17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Atherton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:1817:18
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08
Wigan Wallgate18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..