desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:28RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:10
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:28RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:10
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..