desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:44SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39
Moorside12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39
Moorside13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)13:4313:44
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39
Moorside14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:43SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39
Southport13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39
Southport14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:1013:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4313:44
Blackburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..