desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:191Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:19
Salford Crescent15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)15:4115:42
Walkden15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:461Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Headbolt Lane14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Swinton (Manchester)15:4615:46
Salford Crescent15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (Manchester)16:0916:09
Moorside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:191Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Swinton (Manchester)16:1816:19
Salford Crescent16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)16:4116:42
Walkden16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:181Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:19
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:412BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:4115:42
Headbolt Lane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:461Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Headbolt Lane14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4615:46
Blackburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0916:09
Wigan Wallgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:181Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:1816:19
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:412BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:4116:42
Headbolt Lane17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...