desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:39Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39
Moorside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41Wigan WallgateRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Swinton (Manchester)08:4008:41
Salford Crescent08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5709:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39RochdaleSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5810:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39RochdaleSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:39Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Wigan WallgateRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4008:41
Rochdale09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39RochdaleSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44
Rochdale10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39RochdaleSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44
Rochdale11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..