desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern11:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29
Moorside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Swinton (Manchester)11:3011:31
Salford Crescent11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (Manchester)12:0812:08
Walkden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Swinton (Manchester)12:1912:19
Salford Crescent12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern11:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:3011:31
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:0812:08
Wigan Wallgate12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:1912:19
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..