desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoneleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT19 0QZ
Advertisement

Stoneleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains12:37London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Stoneleigh12:3712:37
Ewell West12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ewell West (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ewell West
Epsom12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Epsom
Ashtead12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Dorking (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:40DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
Dorking12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Dorking
Stoneleigh12:4012:40
Worcester Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Worcester Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Stoneleigh13:0713:07
Ewell West13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ewell West (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ewell West
Epsom13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Epsom
Ashtead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Leatherhead
Bookham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Bookham (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Horsley (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Horsley
Clandon13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clandon (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:10GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
Guildford12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Guildford
Stoneleigh13:1013:10
Worcester Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Worcester Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains12:37London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh12:3712:37
Dorking12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Dorking (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:40DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
Dorking12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh12:4012:40
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh13:0713:07
Guildford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:10GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
Guildford12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:1013:10
London Waterloo13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..