desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoneleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT19 0QZ
Advertisement

Stoneleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains00:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
London Waterloo23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Stoneleigh00:2100:21
Ewell West00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ewell West (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ewell West
Epsom00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Epsom
Ashtead00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Leatherhead
Bookham00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Bookham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Horsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Horsley
Clandon00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clandon (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:25GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
Guildford23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Guildford
Stoneleigh00:2500:25
Worcester Park00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Worcester Park (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:55London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
London Waterloo00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Stoneleigh00:5500:55
Ewell West00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ewell West (Sat 2021-07-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ewell West
Epsom01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Sat 2021-07-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Epsom
Ashtead01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2021-07-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Dorking (Sat 2021-07-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:40EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
Epsom05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Epsom
Stoneleigh05:4005:40
Worcester Park05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Worcester Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:25EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
Epsom06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Epsom
Stoneleigh06:2506:25
Worcester Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Worcester Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:52WimbledonLeatherheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh departures
Wimbledon06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Wimbledon
Stoneleigh06:5206:52
Ewell West06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ewell West (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ewell West
Epsom06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains00:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
London Waterloo23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh00:2100:21
Guildford01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:25GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
Guildford23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh00:2500:25
Wimbledon00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:55London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
London Waterloo00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:3300:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh00:5500:55
Dorking01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Dorking (Sat 2021-07-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:40EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
Epsom05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:4005:40
London Waterloo06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:25EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
Epsom06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh06:2506:25
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:52WimbledonLeatherheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoneleigh arrivals
Wimbledon06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh06:5206:52
Leatherhead07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoneleigh departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..