desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sankey for Penketh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA5 3DA
Advertisement

Sankey for Penketh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:24Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh07:2407:24
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4407:44
Widnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh08:2108:21
Warrington Central08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Chassen Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Humphrey Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh08:2408:24
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh09:1709:17
Widnes09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh09:2909:29
Warrington Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:24Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh07:2407:24
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4407:44
Liverpool Lime Street08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2108:21
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh08:2408:24
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh09:1709:17
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh09:2909:29
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..