desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sankey for Penketh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA5 3DA
Advertisement

Sankey for Penketh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh17:2917:29
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52
Warrington Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Padgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Padgate (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Padgate
Birchwood18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Humphrey Park (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh17:5717:57
Widnes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh18:2918:29
Warrington Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh18:5118:51
Widnes18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh18:5318:53
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Padgate (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Glazebrook (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:2917:29
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5717:57
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:2918:29
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh18:5118:51
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:5318:53
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..