desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sankey for Penketh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA5 3DA
Advertisement

Sankey for Penketh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern12:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh12:1712:17
Widnes12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh12:3012:30
Warrington Central12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh13:1713:17
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh13:3013:30
Warrington Central13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh14:1714:17
Widnes14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh14:3014:30
Warrington Central14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Thu 2019-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Thu 2019-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Thu 2019-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern12:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Irlam12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh12:1712:17
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh12:3012:30
Manchester Oxford Road13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh13:1713:17
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh13:3013:30
Manchester Oxford Road14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Irlam14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh14:1714:17
Liverpool Lime Street14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh14:3014:30
Manchester Oxford Road15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..