desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sankey for Penketh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA5 3DA
Advertisement

Sankey for Penketh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern16:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh16:1716:17
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh16:3116:31
Warrington Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh17:2217:22
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh17:2917:29
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52
Warrington Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Padgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Padgate (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Padgate
Birchwood18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Humphrey Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56
Widnes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern16:17Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh16:1716:17
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh16:3116:31
Manchester Oxford Road17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:2217:22
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:2917:29
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..