desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sankey for Penketh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA5 3DA
Advertisement

Sankey for Penketh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh23:1323:13
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern00:09Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh00:0900:09
Widnes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh00:1200:12
Warrington Central00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-06-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:01Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:0106:01
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh23:1323:13
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern00:09Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh00:0900:09
Liverpool Lime Street00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh00:1200:12
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:01Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:0106:01
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..