hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:281Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central08:2708:28
Garswood08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:481Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central08:4808:48
Wigan North Western09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2017-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Wed 2017-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:492Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central08:4808:49
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:591Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central08:5808:59
Garswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:032PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Preston08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
St Helens Central09:0309:03
Huyton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:192Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central09:1809:19
Thatto Heath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:271Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:2708:28
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:481Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:4808:48
Preston09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:4808:49
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:581Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5808:59
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:032PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Preston08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central09:0309:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:182Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:1809:19
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us