desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central05:5105:51
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:581Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:082St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
St Helens Central06:08
Thatto Heath06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central06:1306:14
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:382Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:3706:38
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:431Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central06:4206:43
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:581Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:421Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4206:43
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central06:5306:53
Blackpool North07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..