desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern14:052Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central14:0414:05
Huyton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:382Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central14:3714:38
Thatto Heath14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:431Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central14:4214:43
Garswood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:541Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central14:5314:54
Wigan North Western15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:382Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central15:3715:38
Thatto Heath15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern14:042Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central14:0414:05
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:372Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:3714:38
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:421Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4214:43
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central14:5314:54
Blackpool North15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:372Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:3715:38
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..