desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:362Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central18:3618:36
Thatto Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:421Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central18:4118:42
Garswood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:391Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central19:3819:39
Garswood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:412Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central19:4119:41
Thatto Heath19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central20:2820:28
Thatto Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:391Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central20:3820:39
Garswood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:362Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3618:36
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:411Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4118:42
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:381Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:3819:39
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:412Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central19:4119:41
Liverpool Lime Street20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central20:2820:28
Liverpool Lime Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:381Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:3820:39
Blackpool North21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..