desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:581Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central17:5717:58
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:042Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central18:0318:04
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Broad Green18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:161Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central18:1518:16
Garswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:382Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:3718:38
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:411Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central18:4018:41
Garswood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central18:5318:53
Wigan North Western19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:571Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:58
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:032Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Salwick
Preston17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0318:04
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:151Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1518:16
Wigan North Western18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:372Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3718:38
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:401Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4018:41
Wigan North Western18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central18:5318:53
Blackpool North19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..