desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern22:042Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central22:0322:04
Huyton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:192Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:1922:19
Thatto Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:441Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central22:4222:44
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:431Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central23:4223:43
Garswood23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:51Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central23:5123:51
Thatto Heath00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern05:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central05:5105:51
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern22:032Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0322:04
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:192Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central22:1922:19
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:421Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:421Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4223:43
Preston00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:51Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:5123:51
Liverpool Lime Street01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern05:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..