desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern09:382Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central09:3709:38
Thatto Heath09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:431Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central09:4209:43
Garswood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Thu 2019-12-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Thu 2019-12-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central09:5309:53
Wigan North Western10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:592Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central10:0610:07
Thatto Heath10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:131Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central10:1210:13
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern09:372Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:3709:38
Liverpool Lime Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:421Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:4209:43
Wigan North Western10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central09:5309:53
Blackpool North10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-12-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:592Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:0610:07
Liverpool Lime Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:121Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-12-12 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1210:13
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..