desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:382Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:3706:38
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central06:4306:44
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:002Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central06:5907:00
Huyton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:372Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:431Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:592Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:5907:00
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:312Oxenholme Lake DistrictLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..