desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sunningdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 0EL
Advertisement

Sunningdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains15:08London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunningdale15:0815:08
Ascot15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Ascot
Martins Heron15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Bracknell (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Bracknell
Wokingham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Wokingham
Winnersh15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Earley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/615:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale departures
Reading 4/5/614:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Sunningdale15:1315:13
Longcross15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Longcross (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Longcross
Virginia Water15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Virginia Water
Egham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Egham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Egham
Staines15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Staines (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Staines
Feltham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Feltham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Feltham
Twickenham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Twickenham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:38London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunningdale15:3815:38
Ascot15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Ascot
Martins Heron15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Bracknell (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Bracknell
Wokingham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Wokingham
Winnersh16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Earley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/616:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale departures
Reading 4/5/615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Sunningdale15:4315:43
Longcross15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Longcross (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Longcross
Virginia Water15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Virginia Water
Egham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Egham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Egham
Staines15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Staines (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Staines
Feltham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Feltham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Twickenham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:08London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunningdale16:0816:08
Ascot16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Ascot
Martins Heron16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Bracknell (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Bracknell
Wokingham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Wokingham
Winnersh16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Earley (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/616:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains15:08London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Feltham
Staines14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Staines
Egham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:0815:08
Reading 4/5/615:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale arrivals
Reading 4/5/614:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale15:1315:13
London Waterloo16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:38London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Feltham
Staines15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Staines
Egham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:3815:38
Reading 4/5/616:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale15:4315:43
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:08London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunningdale arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Feltham
Staines15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Staines
Egham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale16:0816:08
Reading 4/5/616:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunningdale departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..