desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
17:446ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield17:44
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield17:4517:45
Stratford (London)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:453London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield17:4517:45
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
White Notley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to White Notley
Cressing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:491SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:512IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ipswich
Shenfield17:5017:51
Stratford (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:524London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield17:5017:52
Billericay17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia17:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield17:4517:45
London Liverpool Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:453London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4517:45
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:481SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:495London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:502IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield17:5017:51
London Liverpool Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:504London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:5017:52
Southend Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..