Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Shenfield Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia12:594London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield12:5712:59
Billericay13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:033London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield13:0213:03
Chelmsford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield13:0513:05
Stratford (London)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield13:0813:08
Stratford (London)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield13:1113:11
Ingatestone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
White Notley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to White Notley
Cressing13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:145ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield13:14
Brentwood13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia12:574London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:5712:59
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:023London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield13:0213:03
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:035London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield13:0513:05
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Witham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield13:0813:08
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:1113:11
Braintree13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..