desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
14:046ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield14:04
Brentwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield14:0514:05
Stratford (London)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield14:0814:08
Stratford (London)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield14:1114:11
Ingatestone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
White Notley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to White Notley
Cressing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:145ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield14:14
Brentwood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:194London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield14:1814:19
Billericay14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater Anglia14:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield14:0514:05
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Witham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield14:0814:08
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1114:11
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:184London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1814:19
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:192Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Colchester Town13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield14:1914:20
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:243London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:2414:25
Ipswich15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..