desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
10:345ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield10:34
Brentwood10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:362BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree
Shenfield10:3610:36
Stratford (London)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:394London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield10:3710:39
Billericay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:413London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield10:4010:41
Ingatestone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Colchester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:446ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield10:44
Brentwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:461Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield10:4610:46
Romford10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
10:336London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:362BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Cressing
White Notley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from White Notley
Witham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield10:3610:36
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:374London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:3710:39
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:403London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:4010:41
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:435London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:461Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield10:4610:46
London Liverpool Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..