desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
17:345ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield17:34
Brentwood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:414London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield17:4017:41
Billericay17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:446ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield17:44
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:512Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield17:5017:51
Stratford (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia17:404London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4017:41
Southend Victoria18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:435London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:502Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester17:0717:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield17:5017:51
London Liverpool Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..