desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Greater Anglia12:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield12:4512:45
Romford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Stratford (London)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:485ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield12:48
Brentwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:512IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Ipswich11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ipswich
Shenfield12:5012:51
Stratford (London)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:566ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield12:56
Brentwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:594London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield12:5812:59
Billericay13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:033London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield13:0313:03
Chelmsford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:035ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield13:03
Brentwood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Greater Anglia12:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield12:4512:45
London Liverpool Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:476London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:502IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Ipswich11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield12:5012:51
London Liverpool Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:555London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield12:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:584London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:5812:59
Southend Victoria13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:026London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield13:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:033London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2021-03-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield13:0313:03
Colchester Town13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Fri 2021-03-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..