desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia22:202Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester Town
Shenfield22:1922:20
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:253London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield22:2522:25
Chelmsford22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:296ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield22:29
Brentwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield22:3522:35
Stratford (London)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:382BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree
Shenfield22:3822:38
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:394London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield22:3822:39
Billericay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
22:235London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:253London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:2522:25
Colchester23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:336London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield22:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield22:3522:35
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:384London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:3822:39
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:382BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Cressing
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from White Notley
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..