desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia08:013London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield08:0108:01
Ingatestone08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:012ChelmsfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:025ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield08:02
Brentwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Maryland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:061Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield08:0608:06
Stratford (London)08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield08:0908:09
Stratford (London)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:113London Liverpool StreetBraintree / Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield08:1008:11
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
White Notley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to White Notley
Cressing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Shenfield08:1008:11
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Colchester08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Weeley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kirby Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia08:013London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:0108:01
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:012ChelmsfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:055London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:061Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield08:0608:06
London Liverpool Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Kelvedon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield08:0908:09
London Liverpool Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:103London Liverpool StreetBraintree / Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11
Braintree08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..