desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater Anglia11:112ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Colchester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Shenfield11:1011:11
Stratford (London)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:134ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield11:13
Brentwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:231ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield11:23
Brentwood11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:30ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield11:30
Billericay11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Southend Victoria13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:323London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield11:3111:32
Ingatestone11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater Anglia11:102ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Colchester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield11:1011:11
London Liverpool Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield11:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
11:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:215London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield11:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Shenfield11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Stratford (London)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:313London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:3111:32
Colchester12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..