desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Elizabeth Line14:566ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield14:56
Brentwood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line15:035ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield15:03
Brentwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia15:091Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield15:0915:09
Stratford (London)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:104London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield15:1015:10
Billericay15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Elizabeth Line15:116ShenfieldHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield15:11
Brentwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Paddington El
Ealing Broadway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to West Ealing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to West Ealing
Hayes & Harlington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hayes & Harlington
Heathrow Terminals 2 & 316:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3
Heathrow Terminal 516:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Heathrow Terminal 5 (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Heathrow Terminal 5
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia15:17ShenfieldIngatestoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield15:17
Ingatestone15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line15:185ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield15:18
Brentwood15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Elizabeth Line15:026Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Paddington El14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia15:091Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay14:5715:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield15:0915:09
London Liverpool Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Elizabeth Line15:105Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Paddington El14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia15:104London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1015:10
Southend Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:16IngatestoneShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Ingatestone15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield15:16
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line15:176Heathrow Terminal 5ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Heathrow Terminal 513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heathrow Terminal 5 to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Heathrow Terminal 5
Heathrow Terminals 2 & 313:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3
Hayes & Harlington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Ealing14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Paddington El14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield15:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...