desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
London Midland22:08Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Birmingham New Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stone (Staffs)22:0722:08
Stoke-On-Trent22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-07-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Tue 2020-07-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Alsager
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:08Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stone (Staffs)23:0723:08
Stoke-On-Trent23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-07-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Tue 2020-07-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Alsager
Crewe23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 15th July
London Midland06:34CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Wed 2020-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:27CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Stone (Staffs)07:2607:27
Stafford07:3707:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Wed 2020-07-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Wed 2020-07-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Coseley (Wed 2020-07-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:04Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Birmingham New Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04
Stoke-On-Trent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Wed 2020-07-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Alsager
Crewe08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Wed 2020-07-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:37CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Crewe08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Stone (Staffs)08:3608:37
Stafford08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Wed 2020-07-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stafford
Penkridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Wed 2020-07-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
London Midland22:07Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)22:0722:08
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:07Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2020-07-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)23:0723:08
Crewe23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 15th July
London Midland06:34CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34
Birmingham New Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:26CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:2607:27
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:03Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04
Crewe08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Wed 2020-07-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:36CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Crewe08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:2308:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2020-07-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:3608:37
Birmingham New Street09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..