desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU47 9DX
Advertisement

Sandhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway22:14Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Shalford (Surrey)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:1322:14
Crowthorne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:54Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Gatwick Airport21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5422:54
Crowthorne22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:54ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5323:54
Blackwater23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Wanborough00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wanborough (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill00:5500:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:55Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Gatwick Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5423:55
Crowthorne23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-05-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway06:40ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3906:40
Blackwater06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford07:0607:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Chilworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gomshall (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:44Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Gatwick Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:4306:44
Crowthorne06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway22:13Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford21:3521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:1322:14
Reading22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:54Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5422:54
Reading23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:53ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5323:54
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:54Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford23:2323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5423:55
Reading00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway06:39ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3906:40
Redhill07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:43Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:3405:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:4306:44
Reading 4/5/607:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..