desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU47 9DX
Advertisement

Sandhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Great Western Railway06:39Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading Bus05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3906:39
Blackwater06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sun 2019-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sun 2019-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2019-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:34Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading Bus07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:3408:34
Blackwater08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:49GuildfordReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Guildford08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4908:49
Crowthorne08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading Bus09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading Bus (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:34Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading Bus08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3409:34
Blackwater09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:34Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading Bus09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:3410:34
Blackwater10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:59GuildfordReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Guildford10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:5910:59
Crowthorne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading Bus11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading Bus (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Great Western Railway06:39Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading Bus05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3906:39
Guildford07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:34Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading Bus07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:3408:34
Guildford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:49GuildfordReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Guildford08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4908:49
Reading Bus09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading Bus (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:34Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading Bus08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3409:34
Guildford10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:34Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading Bus09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:3410:34
Guildford11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:59GuildfordReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Guildford10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:5910:59
Reading Bus11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading Bus (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..