desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern18:401LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg18:4018:40
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:072SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0619:07
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3919:39
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51
Wakefield Westgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern18:401LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:4018:40
Doncaster19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:062SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0619:07
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07
Sheffield19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3919:39
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2018-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..