hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern13:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0913:09
Wakefield Westgate13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sat 2018-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3713:37
Fitzwilliam13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sat 2018-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:042SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0414:04
Wakefield Westgate14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sat 2018-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern13:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07
Sheffield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0913:09
Leeds13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3713:37
Doncaster14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:042SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0414:04
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us