desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern08:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3708:37
Fitzwilliam08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:041LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0409:04
Fitzwilliam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:51
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:232SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2310:23
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2018-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3710:37
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:511LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:51
Fitzwilliam10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern08:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3708:37
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:041LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0409:04
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:51
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:232SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2310:23
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3710:37
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:51
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..