desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern20:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:142SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:14
Wakefield Westgate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:391LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3920:39
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5120:51
Wakefield Westgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-12-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08
Wakefield Westgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-12-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2019-12-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern20:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:14
Leeds20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:391LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3920:39
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5120:51
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:072SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..