desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern08:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3808:38
Fitzwilliam08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5008:51
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:051LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05
Fitzwilliam09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:152SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1509:15
Wakefield Westgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2019-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3709:37
Fitzwilliam09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:51
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern08:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3808:38
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5008:51
Leeds09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:051LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:152SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1509:15
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3709:37
Doncaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:51
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..