desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3812:38
Fitzwilliam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-07-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Wed 2020-07-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Wed 2020-07-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Wed 2020-07-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0813:08
Wakefield Westgate13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-07-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2020-07-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3812:38
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Wed 2020-07-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0813:08
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..