desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern10:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3810:38
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Mon 2020-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Mon 2020-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08
Wakefield Westgate11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3811:38
Fitzwilliam11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:50
Wakefield Westgate11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern10:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3810:38
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:072SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3811:38
Doncaster12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:50
Leeds12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..