desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia06:44London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51
Ware06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:0507:05
Rye House07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Edmonton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Seven Sisters (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2107:21
Ware07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:25Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2507:25
Rye House07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:3307:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Meridian Water07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Meridian Water (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia06:44London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:0507:05
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Enfield Lock07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2107:21
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:25Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2507:25
Stratford (London)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..