desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Advertisement

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Greater Anglia23:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:4723:47
Rye House23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:5123:51
Ware23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sat 2019-08-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2019-08-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Greater Anglia00:24London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)00:2400:24
Ware00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2019-08-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2019-08-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:4707:47
Rye House07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Seven Sisters (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Broxbourne08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1608:16
Ware08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1708:17
Rye House08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Greater Anglia23:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:4723:47
London Liverpool Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:5123:51
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2019-08-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Greater Anglia00:24London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Northumberland Park
Ponders End00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)00:2400:24
Hertford East00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2019-08-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:4707:47
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Broxbourne08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1608:16
Hertford East08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1708:17
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..