desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Advertisement

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia23:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:4723:47
Rye House23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Tue 2021-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Seven Sisters (Tue 2021-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Tue 2021-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:5123:51
Ware23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Tue 2021-01-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Tue 2021-01-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th January
Greater Anglia00:23London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)00:2300:23
Ware00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Wed 2021-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Meridian Water (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Northumberland Park (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:49BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4905:49
Ware05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Wed 2021-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14
Rye House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia23:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:4723:47
London Liverpool Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:5123:51
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Tue 2021-01-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th January
Greater Anglia00:23London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Northumberland Park
Ponders End00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)00:2300:23
Hertford East00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:49BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4905:49
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..