desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Advertisement

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Greater Anglia07:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:5107:51
Ware07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:05Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:0508:05
Rye House08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Edmonton Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Seven Sisters (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2108:21
Ware08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Northumberland Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Northumberland Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47
Rye House08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51
Ware08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Greater Anglia07:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:5107:51
Hertford East08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:05Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:0508:05
London Liverpool Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2108:21
Hertford East08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2508:25
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..