desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Advertisement

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Greater Anglia14:22Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Stratford (London)13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2214:22
Ware14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:47Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:52Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Stratford (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5214:52
Ware14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:17Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:22Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Stratford (London)14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2215:22
Ware15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:47Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Greater Anglia14:22Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Stratford (London)13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2214:22
Hertford East14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:47Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47
Stratford (London)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:52Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Stratford (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5214:52
Hertford East15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:17Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17
Stratford (London)15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:22Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Stratford (London)14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2215:22
Hertford East15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:47Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47
Stratford (London)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..