desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Advertisement

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Greater Anglia18:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:52London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5218:52
Ware18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:58Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5818:58
Ware19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:17Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:22London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:2219:22
Ware19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:33Hertford EastBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:3319:33
Rye House19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Greater Anglia18:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:52London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5218:52
Hertford East19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:58Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5818:58
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:17Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:22London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:2219:22
Hertford East19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:33Hertford EastBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:3319:33
Broxbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..