desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Rolfe Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 2AA
Advertisement

Smethwick Rolfe Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland06:10Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:34ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Landywood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hednesford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:45Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:38WolverhamptonFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Wolverhampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:3807:38
Birmingham New Street07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Duddeston
Aston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Erdington (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland06:10Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:33ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:45Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:38WolverhamptonFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Wolverhampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:3807:38
Four Oaks08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..