desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Rolfe Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 2AA
Advertisement

Smethwick Rolfe Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland18:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Walsall17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1518:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tipton
Coseley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:42WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Wolverhampton18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4218:42
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:14WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1419:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:41WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4119:41
Birmingham New Street19:4719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Duddeston
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland18:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Walsall17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:5618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1518:15
Wolverhampton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:42WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Wolverhampton18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4218:42
Walsall19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:14WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1419:14
Wolverhampton19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:41WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4119:41
Walsall20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..