desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Rolfe Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 2AA
Advertisement

Smethwick Rolfe Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Midland08:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3408:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Tipton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tipton
Coseley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bilbrook (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bilbrook
Codsall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Codsall (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Codsall
Albrighton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Albrighton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Albrighton
Cosford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cosford (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Shifnal (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Telford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Oakengates (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:42WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Wolverhampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4208:42
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:05WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:13Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:41WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Wolverhampton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4109:41
Birmingham New Street09:4709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Duddeston
Aston10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:13WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Midland08:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3408:34
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:42WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Wolverhampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4208:42
Walsall09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:05WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:13Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:41WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Wolverhampton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4109:41
Walsall10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:13WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-06-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13
Wolverhampton10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..